La Residence Dalmee, Praslin

Self-catering · Baie Ste Anne, Praslin

La Residence Dalmee

★★★★★ 4.7 (91 Google reviews)

✓ Verified listing · Official Seychelles Tourism register

La Residence Dalmee is a licensed self-catering in Baie Ste Anne, Praslin. It has 2 rooms and 4 beds. Guests rate it 4.7 from 91 reviews, and the ones we read keep coming back to the welcome from the staff and the location. It makes a handy base for Praslin's beaches and the Vallée de Mai.

Good to know

TypeSelf-catering (licensed)
IslandPraslin
LocationBaie Ste Anne
Rooms2 rooms · 4 beds
Managed byBISTOQUET Dorina (Mrs)
Telephone+248 2 513 714
Email[email protected]

What guests say

had a good stay here, clean quiet cozy and great breakfast. there was some construction going on nearby, but i was out most of the day so its was not a problem

★★★★★ A D · via Google

Great room, balcony and amenities. Love how clean and how functional the kitchen is. The lady who welcomed us is also super friendly! 🫶 There’s guest car parking available too! The accommodation is close to the ferry terminal. Not much to do around but that’s not the hotel’s fault!

★★★★★ S Chan · via Google

We had a wonderful stay! The apartment was spotlessly clean and very comfortable. Towels were replaced daily and bed linen every other day, which made our stay feel extra fresh. The hosts really take good care of the place. The only small suggestion would be to add a bit more kitchen equipment, but overall everything w

★★★★★ Vladimir Malbasic · via Google

We had the pleasure of staying there two years ago - I regret not having rated this beautiful self-catering pension earlier... It's about 1 km to the ferry terminal (that's why we chose the location). Very nice, beautiful rooms. Also we were treated to an absolutely amazing breakfast, including a delicious home-made ja

★★★★★ M Fry · via Google

Service was great, place itself spacious and clean. Very nice large balcony. Very close to the bus station. Our place got cleaned daily, the staff was nice and professional. However, the area itself is a little boring to be honest - not a single bar in the area of 30+ minutes by walk.

★★★★☆ Nemanja Puhalo · via Google

A selection of guest reviews from Google. The rating above reflects all reviews.

Getting there and the area

Baie Ste Anne is on Praslin. Praslin is the second-largest island, known for the Vallée de Mai palm forest and the beaches at Anse Lazio and Anse Volbert. It is a short flight or a ferry ride from Mahé.

Frequently asked

Where is La Residence Dalmee?

In Baie Ste Anne, on Praslin, Seychelles.

How do I contact La Residence Dalmee?

You can reach it by phone on +248 2 513 714 or by email at [email protected].

How many rooms does La Residence Dalmee have?

2 rooms and 4 beds, per the Seychelles Tourism register.

How is La Residence Dalmee rated?

4.7 out of 5 from over 91 Google reviews.

Can I book La Residence Dalmee online?

Yes. The listing links to its Booking.com page where you can check rates and availability.

More places on Praslin

Listing from the official Seychelles Tourism Department register. Photos via Google (La Residence d'Almee). Verified and presented by SeyBooking.com.

American ExpressApple Pay Diners ClubDiscover Google Pay JCBMastercardPayPalVisa