Anantara Maia Seychelles, Mahé

Hotel · Anse Louis, Mahé

Anantara Maia Seychelles

★★★★★ 4.8 (359 Google reviews)

✓ Verified listing · Official Seychelles Tourism register

On Mahé, in Anse Louis, Anantara Maia Seychelles is a hotel. Plush getaway featuring villas with ocean views, infinity pools, gazebo dining & butler service. It has 30 rooms and 60 beds. Guests rate it 4.8 from 359 reviews, and the ones we read keep coming back to the welcome from the staff and how close it is to the beach. We rate it as an easy base for getting around Mahé and the capital.

🛡

Verified Booking.com partner. You book at the live price with no added fee, free cancellation on most stays and secure payment, backed by Booking.com.

The Booking.com link is an affiliate link. It may earn us a small commission at no extra cost to you.

Good to know

TypeHotel (licensed)
IslandMahé
LocationAnse Louis
Rooms30 rooms · 60 beds
Managed byPORRU Gabriele (Mr)
Telephone+248 4 677 700
Email[email protected]
Websitewww.anantara.com/maia-seychelles?utm_source=GoogleMyBusiness&utm_medium=GMB&utm_term=MaiaSeychelles&utm_content=Home&utm_campaign=Google_GMB

What guests say

Our stay at Anantara Maia Seychelles Villas was nothing short of exceptional. From the moment we arrived, every aspect of the experience exceeded our expectations. The villa was absolutely stunning—beautifully designed, spacious, impeccably maintained, and offering breathtaking views that made every moment feel specia

★★★★★ Ahmed AlMazrouei · via Google

Our stay at Anantara Maia was even better than we expected—and we already had very high expectations. The hotel itself is gorgeous. The villas are comfortable, spacious, and everything works perfectly. The food is excellent and varied; even during a longer stay, you probably would not have the chance to try everything

★★★★★ Pedro Abreu · via Google

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Our stay was truly exceptional, and while the villa itself was beautiful, the real reason this became one of the best holidays our family has ever experienced was Mr. Nady. From the moment we arrived until the day we left, he consistently went above and beyond to make every detail perfect. Nothing was ever too

★★★★★ hanan abdulla · via Google

Our stay at Anantara Maia Seychelles Villas was truly an unforgettable experience. The location on Mahé Island is absolutely breathtaking — incredibly beautiful and only about 30 minutes from the airport. It is a place where the only sounds you hear are birds, waves, and nature itself. No noise, no distractions — just

★★★★★ Op.Dr. Evrim Aksoy · via Google

The team is incredibly nice. They really make you feel so welcome and relaxed and just amazing. The beach of the resort is magnificent and felt like a private beach for us. Everything was very clean. The food is Excellent! And the overall ambience is so peaceful. We will be back!

★★★★★ Greta India Castelli · via Google

A selection of guest reviews from Google. The rating above reflects all reviews.

Getting there and the area

Anse Louis is on Mahé. Mahé is the main island, home to the capital Victoria and the international airport, with the widest spread of shops, restaurants and beaches. A hire car or a taxi is the easy way to get around.

Frequently asked

Where is Anantara Maia Seychelles?

In Anse Louis, on Mahé, Seychelles.

How do I contact Anantara Maia Seychelles?

You can reach it by phone on +248 2 511 353 or by email at [email protected].

How many rooms does Anantara Maia Seychelles have?

30 rooms and 60 beds, per the Seychelles Tourism register.

How is Anantara Maia Seychelles rated?

4.8 out of 5 from over 359 Google reviews.

Can I book Anantara Maia Seychelles online?

Yes. The listing links to its Booking.com page where you can check rates and availability.

More places on Mahé

Listing from the official Seychelles Tourism Department register. Photos via Google (Anantara Maia Seychelles Villas). Verified and presented by SeyBooking.com.

American ExpressApple Pay Diners ClubDiscover Google Pay JCBMastercardPayPalVisa